We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in High Wycombe

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of High Wycombe on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
All Saints C of E Junior22687%21%30.1
Arbour Vale2670%0%12.2
Ash Hill Primary22175%13%27.9
Badgemore Primary8243%0%25.1
Beechview15061%12%26.8
Bisham C of E Primary11578%22%29.5
Bledlow Ridge136100%60%32.3
Booker Hill24983%17%29.1
Braywick CourtNEW
Brushwood Junior23980%25%29.9
Burford41889%38%31.2
Butlers Court42881%44%29.7
Cadmore End CofE7357%14%26.1
Carrington Junior24193%31%30.3
Castlefield48779%14%28.3
Catsfield C of E Primary10580%13%29.1
Cedar Park23890%27%30.3
Chalfont St Giles Junior21986%37%30.3
Chalfont St Peter C of E Academy35494%43%31.4
Chalfont Valley E-ACT Primary Academy11283%25%29.8
Chartridge Combined20879%29%30.3
Chenies9485%23%30.1
Chepping View Primary Academy42398%52%32.0
Chesham Bois C of E Combined21391%50%31.1
Chiltern Gate990%0%13.6
Chorleywood Primary241100%41%32.4
Christ Church Church of England24093%50%32.2
Church Langley Community Primary49892%22%30.1
Clatford C of E Primary20897%69%31.8
Claycots102177%24%28.3
Claytons Primary36071%22%29.0
Combe C of E Primary10885%69%32.5
Cookham Dean C of E Primary17892%44%31.6
Cookham Rise Primary20871%21%28.5
Courthouse Junior38788%28%29.9
Crazies Hill C of E Primary9893%53%30.9
Curzon C of E Combined14983%43%30.0
Danesfield40092%28%31.0
Dorney20068%5%27.1
Elangeni23993%39%31.0
Farnham Common Junior23086%49%30.8
Foxes Piece21233%5%25.4
Frieth C of E Combined12593%64%30.1
Furze Platt Junior31592%43%31.0
Great Kingshill C of E Combined40995%41%31.0
Great Milton C of E Primary16189%26%29.7
Great Missenden C of E Combined39188%46%30.8
Hannah Ball142
Hawridge and Cholesbury Church of England16880%20%30.2
Hazlemere C of E Combined25869%25%27.4
Heritage House740%0%12.0
High Wycombe C of E Combined20876%34%29.2
Highworth Combined and Nursery47270%27%28.6
Holmer Green Junior23775%27%28.2
Holtspur21279%34%29.2
Holy Trinity C of E (Aided)32091%26%30.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary, Cookham207100%40%32.2
Holyport C of E (Aided) Primary40479%24%29.0
Hughenden Primary115100%36%31.1
Iqra Slough Islamic Primary62284%33%29.9
Juniper Hill42175%26%30.3
Khalsa Primary47178%25%28.9
Kings Wood Combined45267%13%26.8
Knowl Hill C of E Primary8289%33%29.0
Lane End Primary12573%18%26.6
Larchfield Primary and Nursery21254%8%26.2
Lent Rise Combined42083%26%30.1
Ley Hill25993%43%31.2
Little Chalfont Primary22797%54%32.2
Little Kingshill Combined23689%50%31.0
Little Spring18964%18%26.9
Littlebourne C of E Primary8475%8%27.9
Littledown2214%0%19.1
Loudwater Combined20576%28%29.1
Lowbrook Academy26398%74%33.3
Lynch Hill Primary Academy88590%36%30.1
Manor Farm Community Junior25482%32%30.0
Manor Green2060%0%12.1
Manor Park Primary44141%4%24.8
Maple Cross Junior Mixed Infant and Nursery17989%33%30.2
Maplewood47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Millbrook Combined44952%9%26.6
Monks Risborough C of E Primary20687%48%30.4
Montem AcademyNEW
Montem Primary067%12%27.3
Naphill and Walters Ash38188%29%29.5
North Waltham Primary14689%42%30.0
Norton-sub-Hamdon C of E Primary11993%27%29.6
Oakridge41472%16%28.4
Oldfield Primary271100%58%33.1
Our Lady of Peace Catholic Junior35775%17%28.7
Our Lady's Catholic Primary20497%41%31.0
Penn Wood Primary and Nursery59581%23%28.8
Prestwood Junior22889%34%31.0
Princes Risborough Primary28255%20%27.0
Priory83280%38%29.7
Radley C of E Primary12791%45%29.0
Riverside Primary and Nursery25872%10%28.1
Robertswood41772%28%28.2
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary, Henley-on-Thames20280%30%29.9
Seer Green Church of England21580%27%29.5
Shepherd Primary20677%32%29.0
Spinfield21293%60%31.8
St Anthony's Catholic Primary53683%22%29.2
St Edmund Campion Catholic Primary, Maidenhead37893%36%31.1
St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary43780%33%30.3
St John's C of E (VA) Combined, Lacey Green247100%45%31.8
St Joseph's Catholic Primary40378%18%29.2
St Luke's C of E Primary23185%27%29.8
St Mary and All Saints C of E Primary32196%64%32.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Maidenhead30793%26%30.3
St Mary's C of E Primary52685%35%29.6
St Mary's C of E Primary, Amersham33476%32%29.9
St Mary's Farnham Royal C of E Primary34276%22%28.8
St Michael's Catholic110773%7%28.7
St Paul's C of E Combined, Wooburn26181%31%29.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary19677%23%29.8
St Peter's C of E Primary, Burnham21671%16%28.5
Stokenchurch Primary55389%27%30.1
Swindon Village Primary40171%21%28.2
The Disraeli and Children's Centre51066%23%27.0
The Downley42192%36%31.2
The Meadows18138%0%28.1
The Russell26767%20%28.5
The Stoke Poges40888%40%30.3
Thomas Harding Junior21785%32%29.6
Trinity C of E Primary31783%32%29.4
Tylers Green Middle24393%44%31.5
Waterside Combined15776%0%27.6
Wessex Primary49378%33%29.5
West Wycombe Combined19980%27%28.5
Western House PrimaryNEW
Western House Primary64565%15%27.6
Westfield32SUPPSUPPSUPP
Wexham Court Primary64686%20%28.3
Wick C of E Primary16992%16%29.6
Widmer End Combined20587%42%30.3
Willow Brook Primary Academy62064%2%26.3
Woodlands Park Primary13583%8%27.9
Woodside Junior13378%47%30.6

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1