FOUR British National Party candidates will be standing in the Wycombe District at the Buckinghamshire County Council elections.
The remaining candidates in the district are largely a mix of Conservative, Liberal Democrat, Labour and UK Independence Party members. There is also one Green Party Candidate for the Thames division and one Independent candidate in The Risboroughs division.
The BNP candidates will be standing in the Hazlemere, Marlow, Thames and Ryemead Tylers Green and Loudwater divisions.
All 57 county council seats are up for election on June 4 in Wycombe, Chiltern, South Bucks and Aylesbury districts.
So far nominations have also been posted by South Bucks District Council, with Chiltern and Aylesbury Vale still to come.
Abbey Division
Clarke, Lesley Mary, Cons.
Perkins, Robert Leonard Patrick, Lib Dem.
Ramsaran, Ria, Lab.
Richardson, Joshua Luke, UKIP.
Booker Cressex and Sands Division
Hill, Alan Edward, Cons.
Lee, Paula Louise, Lib Dem.
Pearce, Brian Edwin, UKIP.
Vickery, Nigel Paul, Lab.
Bowerdean, Micklefield and Totteridge Division
Bate, Bob, Cons.
Ditta, Chaudhary, Lib Dem.
Draper, Kathleen Margaret, Lab.
Hussain, Arif, Cons.
Morris, Peter, Lab.
Pearce, Lynne Alison, UKIP.
Pinnock, Amber Marie, UKIP.
Wassell, Julia, Lib Dem.
Chiltern Valley Division
Lewis, Daniel James, UKIP.
Pritchard, Janet, Lab.
Timberlake, Neil Christopher, Lib Dem.
Woollard, Robert Kenneth, Cons.
Downley Disraeli Oakridge and Castlefield Division
Bates, Ian Stephen, Lab.
Bolton, Ruth Margaret, UKIP.
Brown, Matt, Lib Dem.
Hanif, Mohammed, Lab.
Mallen, Wendy Janet, Cons.
Mohammed, Zahir, Cons.
Randall, Andy, Lib Dem.
Richardson, Gavin Earl, UKIP.
Greater Hughenden Division
Cass, William Alexandre, Lab.
Peters, Kevin Barry, Lib Dem.
Pushman, Richard Charles, Cons.
Slack, Mike, UKIP.
Hazlemere Division
Adams, Barbara, UKIP.
Carroll, David, Cons.
Johnson, David Frank, Lib Dem.
Tait, Hilary Eileen, BNP.
Icknield and Bledlow Division
Coles, Derek, UKIP.
Rogerson, Paul, Cons.
Vernon, Peter John Ralph, Lib Dem.
Marlow Division
Anson, Douglas Arthur, Cons.
Boyce, Jamie, UKIP.
Campbell, James Michael, Lib Dem.
Hamilton, Richard James Munro, BNP.
Harper, Alan, UKIP.
Ingram, Helen, Lab.
Kaye, Alan Stanley, Lab.
Oram, Maurice Brian, Lib Dem.
Scott, Richard John, Cons.
Ryemead Tylers Green and Loudwater Division
Adams, Niki, UKIP.
Cartwright, Peter, Cons.
Farmer, Ray, Lib Dem.
Hamilton, Helen Jane, BNP.
Paine, Nicola Marieanne, UKIP.
Shakespeare, David Alastair Clifton, Cons.
Snaith, Trevor, Lib Dem.
Stokenchurch Radnage and West Wycombe
Downes, Frank, Cons.
Gibson, Aimee Jane, UKIP.
Mill, Michael George, Lib Dem.
Oriabure, Henry Osagie, Lab.
Terriers and Amersham Hill Division
Adams, Heather Jane, UKIP.
Guy, Wendy Jane, Lib Dem.
Kitching, Matthew, Lab.
Letheren, Valerie Ann, Cons.
Thames Division
Appleyard, Mike, Cons.
Bailey, Jem, The Green Party.
Barrow, Stephen Thomas Daniel, UKIP.
Black, Jessica, UKIP.
Herschel, Jeff, Lib Dem.
Pollock, Brian Raymond, Lib Dem.
Tait, Matthew Robert James, BNP.
Watson, David Martyn, Cons.
The Risboroughs Division
Etholen, Carl Alexander Arvid, Cons.
Sharman, Debz, UKIP.
Smith, Michael Bernard, Lib Dem.
Turner, Alan Harold, Independent.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article